Sat, Oct 31, 2026中文About
Filings today 2 / Covered 1
Source: TDnet timely disclosures
Updated 10/31 09:30M&A / TOB 1 Guidance 0 Buybacks 0 Dividends 0 Capital 0 Earnings 0 People 0

Tasuki Holdings lifts FY9/2026 net profit forecast 30.2% to ¥7.55 billion

Wed, Oct 21, 2026 15:30 JST Tasuki Holdings Inc. (1660.T) Real Estate 中文

Tasuki Holdings Inc. (166A) raised its consolidated forecast for the fiscal year ended Sept. 30, 2026, lifting projected net profit attributable to owners of the parent 30.2% to ¥7.55 billion from ¥5.8 billion.

Net profit attributable to owners of parent (revised)¥7.55 billion (+30.2%)
Operating profit (revised)¥13.65 billion (+24.1%)
Revenue (revised)¥101.9 billion (+1.4%)
EPS (revised)¥122.40

The Tokyo Stock Exchange Prime-listed company said on Oct. 21, 2026 that it now expects operating profit of ¥13.65 billion, up 24.1% from its previous forecast of ¥11.0 billion, and ordinary profit of ¥11.65 billion, up 25.3% from ¥9.3 billion. The revenue forecast was raised 1.4% to ¥101.9 billion from ¥100.45 billion. Earnings per share are now projected at ¥122.40, compared with ¥94.03 previously. The prior forecast was announced on Nov. 11, 2025.

Item (¥ million)Previous (A)Revised (B)Change
Revenue100,450101,9001.4%
EBITDA11,50014,15023.0%
Operating profit11,00013,65024.1%
Ordinary profit9,30011,65025.3%
Net profit attributable to owners of parent5,8007,55030.2%
EPS (¥)94.03122.40-

In its Life Platform business, selling prices for projects sold during the year far exceeded the assumptions used when the initial plan was drawn up, against a favorable sales environment, improving the gross profit margin, the company said.

Given the rise in selling prices, the company also said it strategically shifted the sale of some projects originally slated for the year into the next fiscal year, with the aim of maximizing returns.

For the fiscal year ended Sept. 30, 2025, the company reported revenue of ¥74,412 million, EBITDA of ¥9,102 million, operating profit of ¥8,815 million, ordinary profit of ¥7,808 million and net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥4,933 million, or ¥90.99 per share.


Original filings
Related